Foto 2019 klein.jpg

Piano Academy 2019
October 26-31

Masterclass:
LILYA ZILBERSTEIN
MATTI RAEKALLIO

ANDREA BONATTA

Participants 2019

Luca GRIANTI; Barbare TATARADZE (Junior Prize) ; Jacky ZHANG (Junior Prize), Jun SHIMADA; Arsen DELIBALTAYAN; Daniel NEMOV; Zexin BAO, Anastasia KLIUCHEREVA (Junior Prize)

Lorenzo BOVITUTTI, Pham Tra Mi HOANG , Susanne BRAUN, Sohgo SAWADA,Tomoki SAKATA (Special Prize), Anna RIGONI, Leonora ARMELLINI, Iulia MARIN, Cunmo YIN (Michelangeli Prize), Amadeus WIESENSEE , Motohiro SATO, Alexandar PAVLOVIC, Jansen RYSER, Josè Andrés NAVARRO, Nagie YI

Foto 2018 klein.jpg

Piano Academy
Eppan 2018,
October 10-12

Masterclass:
PAVEL GILILOV

Participants 2018

Ivana DAMIANOV

Filippo GORINI (Special Prize)

Dina IVANOVA

Jaeyoon LEE

Kamil PACHOLEC (Michelangeli Prize)

Sergey TANIN

Foto 2018 Junior klein.jpg

Junior Academy
Eppan 2018,
April 12-14

Masterclass:

ANDREA BONATTA

Junior Participants 2018

Philippe GANG (Junior Prize)

Koki KATSURADA

Angelina KUZNETSOVA

Ben LEPETIT (Junior Prize)

Galina NIKOLIN

Radu RATERING

Barbare TATARADZE (Junior Prize)

Sarah TUAN

Foto 2017 klein.jpg

Piano Academy
Eppan 2017
October 4-7

Masterclass:

ARIE VARDI

Participants 2017

Sergey BELYAVSKI

Dmytro CHONI  (Michelangeli Prize)

Krzysztof  KSIAZEK

Rafael LIPSTEIN 

Joo Hyeon PARK 

François-Xavier POIZAT

Foto 2017 Junior klein.jpg

Junior Academy
Eppan 2017,
April 6-8

Masterclass:

ANDREA BONATTA

Junior Participants 2017

Atiphophai CHAIHWAT

Ivana DAMJANOV (Junior Prize)

Eva GEVORGYAN (Junior Prize)

Carlotta GUERRA

Himawari KITA

Sakurako KITA

Illia OVCHARENKO (Junior Prize)

KAE 16 Quer.jpg

Piano Academy
Eppan 2016,
October 12-15

Masterclass:

PAVEL GILILOV

Participants 2016

Ana GOGAVA

Togrul HUSEYULI

Su Yeon KIM

Julia KOCIUBAN (Michelangeli Prize)

Randy RYAN

Aurelia SHIMKUS

Janita-Madeleine Schulte

Foto 2016 Junior.jpg

Junior Academy
Eppan 2016,
April 12-14

Masterclass:

ANDREA BONATTA

Junior Participants 2016

Gavin Jared BALA (Junior Prize) 

Ekaterina FEDOSEEVA 

Coco MA

Vincent NEEB

 Artem KOPYLOV

Yukine KUROKI 

Jae Hong PARK (Junior Prize)

Akito TANI (Junior Prize)

Foto 2015 - klein.jpg

Piano Academy
Eppan 2015,
October 13-16

Masterclass:

DAEJIN KIM

Participants 2015

Agapi TRIANTAFYLLIDI

Georgy TCHAIDZE

Leonardo PIERDOMENICO

Mariam BATSASHVILI (Michelangeli Prize)

Robert BILY

Katharina TREUTLER

Foto 2015 Junior.jpg

Junior Academy
Eppan 2015,
April 21 - 23

Masterclass:

ANDREA BONATTA

Junior Participants 2015

Martina CONSONNI 

Pavle KRSTIC (Junior Prize) 

Jan NIKOVIĆ (Junior Prize)

Matyáš NOVÁK

Miyu SHINDO (Junior Prize)

Adria YE

Tony Siqi YUN

Foto 2014 klein.jpg

Piano Academy
Eppan 2014,
October 14 - 18

Masterclass:

ARIE VARDI

Participants 2014

Irma GIGANI

Alexander GADJIEV

Chi-Ho HAN

Hanbin CHYUNG

Ming XIE

Leonardo COLAFELICE (Michelangeli Prize)

Mathias Schiedhammer – Josef Haller

Foto 2014 Junior Kopie.JPG

Junior Academy
Eppan 2014,
April 03 - 05

Masterclass:

ANDREA BONATTA

Junior Participants 2014

Nadia AZZI

Alina FEDOSEEVA (Junior Prize)

Ziyao Chelsea GUO (Junior Prize)

Jae Yoon LEE

Cynthia Maya BAL

Arsenii MUN

Dong Yuan SUN (Junior Prize)

Foto 2013 Kopie.JPG

Piano Academy
Eppan 2013,
October 28 - 31

Masterclass:

PAVEL GILILOV

Participants 2013

Ilya MAXIMOV 

Viviana LASARACINA 

Ingmar LAZAR 

Giuseppe GRECO 

Cheng ZHANG

Soo-Jung ANN (Michelangeli Prize)

Foto 2013 Junior Kopie.JPG

Junior Academy
Eppan 2013,
March 22 - 24

Masterclass:

ANDREA BONATTA

Junior Participants 2013

Cao BOLAI

Kyoshiro HIRAMA         

Viet Trung NGUYEN (Junior Prize)

Anna OJIRO

Fan QUIXUAN (Ding Ding) (Junior Prize)

Clara Isabella SIEGLE  (Junior Prize)

Angie ZHANG

Annie ZHOU

Foto 2012 - 2.JPG

Piano Academy
Eppan 2012,
September 26 - 28

Masterclass:

PAVEL GILILOV

Participants 2012

Federico COLLI (Michelangeli Prize)

Ilya KONDRATIEV

Taek Gi LEE 

Ben SCHOEMAN 

Irene VENEZIANO 

Jingge YAN

Alexander Chizzali – Lena Lazzeri

Foto 2012 Junior Kopie.JPG

Junior Academy
Eppan 2012

Masterclass:

ANDREA BONATTA

Junior Participants 2012

Michelle CANDOTTI

Vladislav  FEDOROV (Junior Prize)

Yun-Chih HSU 

Oleksiy KANKE (Junior Prize)

Mislav IVACI

Taek Gi LEE 

Lujia TANG

Alexander VORONTSOV (Junior Prize)

Foto 2011 Kopie.JPG

Piano Academy
Eppan 2011
September 06 - 11

Masterclass:

ARIE VARDI

Participants 2011

Anna FEDOROVA

Masataka GOTO

Yoonjung HAN

Kaito KOBAYASHI

Jong Hai PARK (Michelangeli Prize)

Hélène TYSMAN

Josef Haller – Alex Deltedesco

Foto 2011 Junior Kopie.JPG

Junior Academy
Eppan 2011
April 19 - 21

Masterclass:

ANDREA BONATTA

Junior Participants 2011

James GUEY

Kaito KOBAYASHI (Junior Prize)

Kyung  A LEE

Eric Lu (Junior Prize)

Matviy MITNIK

Narmin NAJAFLI

Jakub SLÁDEK (Junior Prize)

Hao Zi YOH

Foto 2010.JPG

Piano Academy
Eppan 2010
September 06 - 11

Masterclass:

ARIE VARDI

Participants 2010

Boris GILTBURG 

Sasha GRYNYUK

Kotaro FUKUMA

Eduard KUNZ 

Beatrice RANA 

Alessandro TAVERNA (Michelangeli Prize)

Ulrike Deluggi – Elisa Walnöfer

Foto 2009 -2 Kopie.jpg

Piano Academy
Eppan 2009
September 07 - 12

Masterclass:

ARIE VARDI

Participants 2009

Nareh ARGHAMANYAN

 Martina FILJAK (Michelangeli Prize)

 Claire HUANGCI

 Vitaly PISARENKO

 Yeol Eum SON

 Konstantin SHAMRAI

 Marco Bissolo – Maximilian Trebo